National Representatives 2018 - 2019

Each member country or organisation appoints a National Representative and a Deputy National Representative to the ICA Council. National Representatives actively participate in ICA's work on behalf of the member country or organisation and are responsible for contributing to the formulation of ICA policy and priorities, participation in Study Groups, and similar.  

AUSTRALIA

Mr. Peter Alexander

View Full Profile

 

ALEXANDER, Mr. Peter

National Representative

Government Chief Digital Officer,
Digital Transformation Agency (DTA)

View Full Profile

 

GOONAN, Mr. Matthew

Deputy National Representative

Government Chief Technology Officer,
Digital Transformation Agency (DTA)

BELGIUM

LEYMAN, Mr Frank

View Full Profile

 

LEYMAN, Mr. Frank

National Representative

Manager International Relations

CANADA

BENAY, Mr. Alex

View Full Profile

 

BENAY, Mr. Alex

National Representative

CIO, Government of Canada

View Full Profile

 

BROUILLARD, Mr. Marc

Deputy National Representative

Chief Technology Officer of the Government of Canada

CYPRUS

PERICLEOUS, Mrs. Katerina

 

PERICLEOUS, Mrs. Katerina

National Representative

Acting Director, Department of Information Technology Services (DITS)
Ministry of Finance

DENMARK

 

Awaiting Update

National Representative

 

Yih Jeou Wang

View Full Profile

 

WANG, Mr. Yih-Jeou

Deputy National Representative

Head of International co-operation,
Agency for Digitization, Ministry of Finance

ESTONIA

HEIDELBERG, Mr Mait

View Full Profile

 

HEIDELBERG, Mr. Mait

National Representative

Councillor,
Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications

FINLAND

KARJALAINEN, Mrs. Anna-Maija

View Full Profile

 

KARJALAINEN, Mrs. Anna-Maija

National Representative

Director General, Ministry of Finance

KORHONEN, Mr. Juhani

View Full Profile

 

KORHONEN, Mr. Juhani

Deputy National Representative

Ministerial Advisor, Public Sector ICT
Ministry of Finance

ISRAEL

BRONER, Mr Shimon

View Full Profile

 

BRONER, Mr. Shimon

National Representative

Senior Chief Information Officer
Ministry of Economy and Industry

ARIAV, Mr. Oren

View Full Profile

 

ARIAV, Mr. Oren

Deputy National Representative

Chief Information Officer
State of Israel Population and Immigration Authority

JAPAN

KURODA, Mr. Tadashi

 

KURODA, Mr. Tadashi

National Representative

Director for Management, Administrative Management Bureau,
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications

ZAMMA, Mr Toshiyuki

View Full Profile

 

ZAMMA, Mr. Toshiyuki

Deputy National Representative

Special Advisor
Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications of Japan

MEXICO

LAGUNES, Mr. Victor

View Full Profile

 

LAGUNES, Mr. Victor

National Representative

Chief Information Officer in the Office of the President of Mexico

MOLDOVA

TURCANU, Mr. Iurie

View Full Profile

 

TURCANU, Mr. Iurie

National Representative

Executive Director and Chief Technical Officer of the e-Government Centre (eGC), Government of Moldova

MOZAMBIQUE

CHEMANE, Prof. Doctor Lourino

View Full Profile

 

CHEMANE, Prof. Doctor Lourino

National Representative

ICT adviser, Ministry of Science and Technology,
Higher and Technic-Professional Education

NEW ZEALAND

OCCLESHAW, Mr. Tim

View Full Profile

 

OCCLESHAW, Mr. Tim

National Representative

Deputy Government Chief Digital Officer

OSBORNE, Mr. Graeme

View Full Profile

 

OSBORNE, Mr. Graeme

Deputy National Representative

General Manager System Transformation
Service & System Transformation (SST)

PORTUGAL

DIAS-SILVA, Mr. Pedro

View Full Profile

 

DIAS-SILVA, Mr. Pedro

National Representative

CEO of the Administrative Modernization Agency (AMA)

BARROSO-GONÇALVES, Ms. Cláudia

View Full Profile

 

BARROSO-GONÇALVES, Ms. Cláudia

Deputy National Representative

Head of the International Relations Unit of the Administrative Modernization Agency (AMA)

ROMANIA

CUCU, Mr. Cristian

View Full Profile

 

CUCU, Mr. Cristian

National Representative

CIO, General Secretariat of the Government

SINGAPORE

Ms. Soon Cheng Goh

View Full Profile

 

GOH, Ms. Soon Cheng

National Representative

Cluster Director – Finance Cluster, Trade & Industry Cluster,
Government Technology Agency of Singapore

Karen Kee

View Full Profile

 

KEE, Ms. Karen

Deputy National Representative

Senior Manager, Strategic Planning & International,
Government Technology Agency of Singapore

SPAIN

 

Awaiting Appointment

National Representative

 

SWEDEN

ENZELL, Mr. Magnus

View Full Profile

 

ENZELL, Dr. Magnus

National Representative

Senior Adviser - Ministry of Finance

KOULOLIAS, Mr.Vasilis

View Full Profile

 

KOULOLIAS, Mr. Vasilis

Deputy National Representative

Director of eGovlab

TAIWAN

WANG, Mr. Cheng-Ming (Ken)

View Full Profile

 

WANG, Mr. Cheng-Ming (Ken)

National Representative

Senior Analyst of National Development Council

WANG, Mr. Chung Yen (Andrew)

View Full Profile

 

WANG, Mr. Chung Yen (Andrew)

Deputy National Representative

Analyst, National Development Council

THE NETHERLANDS

KOOTSTRA, Ms. John

View Full Profile

 

KOOTSTRA, Mr. John

National Representative

International Coordinator Citizenship and Information Policy Department,
Ministry of the Interior and Kingdom Relations

UNITED KINGDOM

 

Awaiting Appointment

 

USA

 

Awaiting Appointment