Each member country or organisation appoints a National Representative and a Deputy National Representative to the ICA Council. National Representatives actively participate in ICA's work on behalf of the member country or organisation and are responsible for contributing to the formulation of ICA policy and priorities, participation in Study Groups, and similar.
CYPRUS
AUSTRALIA | |
|
ALEXANDER, Mr. Peter National Representative Chief Executive Officer, Digital Transformation Agency (DTA) |
BELGIUM | |
|
LEYMAN, Mr. Frank National Representative Manager International Relations, Digital Transformation Office |
CANADA | |
|
Awaiting Appointment National Representative |
|
LITTLEFIELD Mr. Peter Deputy National Representative Chief Information Officer (CIO) Employment and Social Development |
CYPRUS | |
|
ACHILLEOS, Mrs. Andriana National Representative Director of the Department of Information Technology Services (DITS) Deputy Ministry of Research, Innovation and Digital Policy |
ESTONIA | |
|
HEIDELBERG, Mr. Mait National Representative Councillor, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications |
FINLAND | |
|
Awaiting Appointment National Representative |
|
KORHONEN, Mr. Juhani Deputy National Representative Ministerial Advisor, Public Sector ICT Ministry of Finance |
ISRAEL | |
|
ZISOVITCH, Ms. Moriya National Representative Government Chief Data Officer Israeli ICT Authority-Prime Minister’s Office |
|
ARIAV, Mr. Oren Deputy National Representative Chief Information Officer State of Israel Population and Immigration Authority |
|
BRACHA, Mr. Shahar Deputy National Representative Acting CEO of Government ICT Authority, Government CIO |
JAPAN | |
|
ZAMMA, Mr. Toshiyuki National Representative Head of International Strategy, Digital Agency, Government of Japan |
|
SOUNO, Ms. Mayuko Deputy National Representative Deputy Director, Secretary for the Chief Officer of the Digital Agency, Japan |
MOLDOVA | |
|
TURCANU, Mr. Iurie National Representative Executive Director and Chief Technical Officer of the e-Government Centre (eGC), Government of Moldova |
MOZAMBIQUE | |
|
CHEMANE, Prof. Doctor Lourino National Representative ICT adviser, Ministry of Science and Technology, Higher and Technic-Professional Education |
PORTUGAL | |
|
CARRASQUEIRO, Mrs. Sara National Representative CIO, Government of Portugal and Member of the Board of Directors of the Administrative Modernization Agency (AMA) |
|
BARROSO-GONÇALVES, Ms. Cláudia Deputy National Representative Head of the International Relations Unit of the Administrative Modernization Agency (AMA) |
ROMANIA | |
|
Awaiting Appointment National Representative |
|
VEVERA, Dr. Adrian Victor Deputy National Representative Director, National Institute for Research and Development in Informatics ICI Bucharest |
SINGAPORE | |
|
GOH, Ms. Soon Cheng National Representative Cluster Director of the Government Technology Agency of Singapore |
|
KEE, Ms. Karen Deputy National Representative Deputy Director of the Government Technology Agency of Singapore |
SWEDEN | |
|
ENZELL, Dr. Magnus National Representative Senior Advisor at Sweden’s Ministry of Infrastructure |
|
KOULOLIAS, Mr. Vasilis Deputy National Representative Director of eGovlab |
TAIWAN | |
|
WANG, Mr. Cheng-Ming (Ken) National Representative Deputy Director for the Department of Information Management, National Development Council (NDC). |
|
WANG, Mr. Chung Yen (Andrew) Deputy National Representative Analyst, National Development Council |
THE NETHERLANDS | |
|
KOOTSTRA, Mr. John National Representative International Coordinator Citizenship and Information Policy Department, Ministry of the Interior and Kingdom Relations |
URUGUAY | |
|
Awaiting Appointment National Representative |